Information for visa application

| Print |

I. General information:

          Visa hours: All working days from Monday - Friday: 09h00 - 12h00 and 14h00-17h00.

For those who want to come in person for visas, no prior appointment is needed.

II. Tourist visa:

Visitors can apply for One/Single or Multiple entries Visa. Tourist visa is valid for up to three months and can be applied 6 months in advance.

Tourist visa usually takes 03 days to process (from the date the application arrives at the Embassy), but can be expedited if requested.

Applicants are requested to submit to the Consular Section of the Embassy the following documents:

III. Business visa:

Applicants are kindly requested to submit the following documents: 

IV. Diplomatic and Service visa:

The following documents are needed:

V. Visa Exemption:

VI . Visa fee payment:

For more information, please contact the Chancery of the Embassy:

Tel.: +46 8 55 62 1071/1077

Fax: +46 8 55 62 1080
E-mail: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
www.vietnamemb.se

Last Updated on Friday, 13 February 2015 17:13